Ripon War Memorial

WW1 Died

AKERS Harold
AKERS Herbert
ALDERSON G
AMBLER JW
ANDERSON G
ARNETT A
ARNETT W
ASHTON J
ASLIN R
ATKINSON F
ATKINSON G
BAINES A
BAINES B
BAINES PO
BANKS JW
BANKS P
BEACHER GWR
BELLERBY JH
BENDELOW C
BENSON WR
BENSON W
BICKERSTETH R
BLACKBURN A
BLACKBURN F
BLACKBURN G
BLAND J
BLAND RS
BOOTH B
BOYD CARPENTER VCD
BUCK T
BURGESS JR
BURNETT TE
BURNLEY H
BURNLEY Joe
BURTON CF
BURTON WEG
BUTLER BT
CARGAN WH
CARNEY J
CARTER AC
CARTMAN T
CASLING S
CLARKE J
COLE WT
COMPTON C
COMPTON H
CONNOR R
CONNOR W
CONSTANTINE J
CORKER J
COUSINS F
COUSINS GE
COUSINS P
COUSINS R
CULLEN W
CUST E
DALTON J
DAWES P
DAWSON T
DENNISON JA
DIXON GR
DONOGHUE J
ELLERKER AW
ELLERKER B
ELLERKER G
ELSY GF
ENGLISH G
ENGLISH RW
FIRTH JS
FISHER JB
FOX TG
FRENCH W
FULLER R
GELDART C
GELDART FG
GELDART W
GILL AV
GILLING H
GOODGER FW
GOTT W
GRANGE A
GRANGER A
GRIFFITHS EC
GRUNDY J
HAINSTOCK A
HANDLEY J
HARDCASTLE J
HARDCASTLE JW
HARDCASTLE P
HARGRAVE TE
HARPER R
HARRISON J
HAYTON L
HEATHERINGTON E
HEAVISIDES JDW
HEBDEN H
HERDMAN AW
HEWSON J
HEWSON W
HILLERY C
HOBSON FM
HODGSON WW
HOLLOX H
HORNBY HB
HORNER A
HORNER W
HOUSEMAN CN
HUDSON A
HUDSON FW
HUNT A
HUNT F
HUTCHINSON H
HYATT A
I’ANSON C
INGLEBY JW
JACKSON H
JACKSON JW
JARVIS G
JARVIS H
JARVIS JH
JEFFERIES R
JEFFERSON IS
JUDSON FW
KANE A
KANE WJ
KAY WB
KAY W
KERTON T
KILDING A
KILDING H
KILDING JW
KING GH
KINNEAR Katherine F
KINNEAR JL
KIRK TC
KITCHINGMAN G
KITCHINGMAN N
KITCHINGMAN W
KNAGGS CW
KNOWLES H
LANCASTER F
LECKENBY H
LEEMING J
LICKLEY FS
LUMB JB
LYNCH J
MALONEY C
MANGIN RA
MARSTON PI
MASON AW
MASON A
MASON C
MASTERMAN W
MAWSON JAW
MCLOUGHLIN H
MEADE H
MEDLEY A
MEGGISON ES
METCALFE FC
METCALFE GH
METCALFE J
MONGER A
MORTON MC
MOOREY F
MUDD F
MYERS JAS
MYERS J
NAYLOR CE
NAYLOR TC
NEAVE WT
NEEDHAM H
NELLIS H
OWEN RM
PALMER R
PARKER AF
PARKER ET
PARKER J
PARKINSON P
PARVIN GF
PATRICK JP
PEACOCK JA
PEACOCK W
POLLARD W
PRATT GW
PRATT JW
PRECIOUS G
PREST JT
PREST F
PYBUS WH
REDDISH W
REDDY T
RENDER C
RENTON DB
REYNARD F
REYNOLDS G
REYNOLDS J
RICHARDSON FW
RICHARDSON WC
ROBINSON ER
ROBSON GA
RODGERS P
RODGERS S
ROGERS TL
RUMFITT G
RUMFITT H
SAWYER JS
SEARLE E
SEFTON H
SEFTON W
SHELDON T
SHERWIN W
SIMPSON A
SIMPSON F
SIMPSON W
SMITHSON T
SNOW RA
SPENCE E
SQUIRES FC
STAPLES P
STOREY JH
SUTCLIFFE P
SWAINSON T
SWIRES W
SYKES JT
TAYLOR A
THISTLETHWAITE EE
THOMPSON F
THOMPSON H
THOMPSON G
THORPE W
TIFFNEY E
TODD S
TOPHAM W
TREVOR HF
TROW H
TURNER C
TURNER FW
UNWIN H
VICKERMAN S
WAIT T
WALKER J
WALKER R
WARD GH
WATSON AE
WEBSTER GE
WEBSTER H
WEBSTER J
WELLS AS
WELLS H
WHARTON G
WHARTON C
WHITE JA
WILLOWS F
WINDSOR A
WINSOR C
WISE RH
WISE T
WRIGHT F
WRIGHT H
YOUNG T

WW2 Died

Harry ANDERSON
James ARKLE
Frederick BECKWITH
Gilbert BENSON
Jack BENSON
John BENSON
Leonard BONIFACE
George BOWSER
James BRADLEY
Geoffrey BRAITHWAITE
Leslie BRISCOMBE
John BULL
Thomas BURDES
Alan BURINI
William CAMPBELL
George CARTMAN
Harry CLEGG
Charles COWELL
Bernard CUNDILL
Frank DARBYSHIRE
Frank ECCLES
Harry ELLERKER
Samuel ELSY
Harold FAWBERT
William FLOCKTON
William GORMAN
Albert GRANGE
Ernest GRANGE
Robert GREEN
Christopher HAITHWAITE
Robert HAITHWAITE
John HALL
Clifford HARNIESS
Charles HENSTOCK
Gilbert HISLOP
Marjorie HODGSON
Kenneth HOLROYD
Richard HORNBY
Archibald HUDSON
John HUNTER
John JERVELUND
Cecil JOLLY
William JULIAN
William LONSDALE
Ian MACGILL
Alfred MARLOW
Austin METCALFE
Eric METCALFE
Ernest METCALFE
George METCALFE
John METCALFE
Ronald METCALFE
George MYERS
Gordon MYERS
Harry NELSON
Norman ORTON
Frederick PREST
Robert PRINCE
Herbert RAMM
Isaac RAWSON
James ROBB
John ROWATT
Thomas ROWLAND
George SIMPSON
John SIMPSON
William SIMPSON
Norman SKIRROW
Robert SPETCH
Geoffrey STAINTHORPE
James STARKEY
William SULLIVAN
Ronald TATE
John THORNTON
John St L THORNTON
Ronald THORNTON
Ernest THWAITES
Edward VICKERS
Richard VICKERS
Lawrence WADDINGTON
John WARD
Robert WEATHERHEAD
James WILKINSON

Ripon Holy Trinity Church

WW1 died

Navy

Lieutenant IS JEFFERSON HMS C34

Stoker GW PRATT HMS Cressy

Petty Officer H BELL HMS E47

Army 

Lieutenant H HUTCHINSON West Yorkshire Regiment

2ndLieutenant W COLE West Yorkshire Regiment

2NDLieutenant ET PARKER West Yorkshire Regiment

Corporal W KITCHINGMAN DCM West Yorkshire Regiment

Corporal G REYNOLDS West Yorkshire Regiment

Lance Corporal H AKERS West Yorkshire Regiment

Lance Corporal G ATKINSON West Yorkshire Regiment

Lance Corporal B ELLERKER West Yorkshire Regiment

Lance Corporal R FULLER West Yorkshire Regiment

Private J ASHTON West Yorkshire Regiment

Private B BOOTH West Yorkshire Regiment

Private B BUTLER MMWest Yorkshire Regiment

Private F COUSINS West Yorkshire Regiment

Private F COUSINS West Yorkshire Regiment

Private R COUSINS West Yorkshire Regiment

Private E CUST West Yorkshire Regiment

Private J LEEMING West Yorkshire Regiment

Private G ELLERKER West Yorkshire Regiment

Private JL HEAVISIDES West Yorkshire Regiment

Private J HEWSON West Yorkshire Regiment

Private W HEWSON West Yorkshire Regiment

Private C HILLERY West Yorkshire Regiment

Private C RICHARDSON West Yorkshire Regiment

Private GH JARVIS West Yorkshire Regiment

Private JH JARVIS West Yorkshire Regiment

Private N KITCHINGMAN West Yorkshire Regiment

Private FS LICKLEY West Yorkshire Regiment

Private J LUMB West Yorkshire Regiment

Private WH PYBUS West Yorkshire Regiment

Private EA ROBINSON West Yorkshire Regiment

Private J SAWYER West Yorkshire Regiment

Private C WHARTON West Yorkshire Regiment

Private G WHARTON West Yorkshire Regiment

Private G COUSINS West Riding Regiment

Private C TURNER East Yorkshire Regiment

Private JP PATRICK Yorkshire Hussars

Private WW HODGSON East Lancashire Regiment

Private CH WINDSOR London Scottish Regiment

Private WT NEAVE Machine Gun Corps

Private JW BENSON Lincolnshire Regiment

Private FC GELDART Northumberland Fusiliers

Private H NELLIS Northumberland Fusiliers

Private J PARKER Labour Company

Private A HYATT Duke of Wellington’s Regiment

Private J HANDLEY Manchester Regiment

Private G KITCHINGMAN Notts & Derby Regiment

Private J REYNOLDS Canadian Infantry 

Private R BICKERSTETH Australian Expeditionary Force

Rifleman JW AMBLER King’s Royal Rifles

Rifleman GA ROBSON King’s Royal Rifles

Rifleman L ROGERS King’s Royal Rifles

Rifleman W SHERWIN King’s Royal Rifles

Lance Corporal AE WATSON King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

Private F COTSON King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

Private H STOREY King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

Major JD KINNEAR DSO MC Royal Air Force

Lieutenant AF PARKER Royal Air Force

2NDLieutenant MC MORTON DCM Royal Air Force

2NDLieutenant P MARSTON Durham Light Infantry

Private TW WARD Durham Light Infantry

Lieutenant AW HERDMAN Shropshire Light Infantry

Gunner A CARTER Royal Garrison Artillery

Gunner JS FIRTH Royal Garrison Artillery

Driver JE MYERS Royal Field Artillery

2NDLieutenant TW MYERS Northamptonshire Regiment 

Private F MOOREY East Surrey Regiment

Ripon Grammar

R

WW2 Served

Harry ANDERSON

James ARKLE 

John ATKINSON 

Leslie BARKER

John Kenneth BAXTER

George Robert BOWSER

William BROWNING

John Henry BULL

Thomas Newrick BURDES

Kenneth Alan BURINI

Charles COLEMAN

Ernest William COLEMAN

William Bernard CUNDALL

Frank DARBYSHIRE

John DOLPHIN

Frank Chappell ECCLES

Harry ELLERKER

Samuel Albert ELSY

Reginald FLETCHER

Hubert FRYER

William FURBY

Donald Watson GILLIES

Robert Joseph George GREEN

Geoffrey Tattersall HALL

John HALL

Christopher Mark HANDLEY

John Alfred HODGSON

Walter JACKSON

Cecil JOLLY

John Leslie METCALFE

Ronald METCALFE

Gordon MYERS

Frederick PARVIN

Frank POLLARD

Frank Neale RAND

Reginald James RENTON

Stuart Senior RENTON

George William SIMPSON

James STARKEY

John THORNTON

Ronald THORNTON

Thomas Richard VICKERS

Frank WATSON

Gordon WADE

Norman WADE

Albert George WEATHERHEAD

Harry WILLIAMS


WW1 Died

A R ABELL

T ARMISTEAD MC

W ARNETT

R ASLIN

ATT BAKE

G BLACKBURN

D BOYD-CARPENTER

S F CARTWRIGHT

G R DIXON

K DIXON

F L DUNWELL

F A FLESHER

J S FIRTH

P GREEN 

H GILLING 

J A GREENSIT 

T HAMILTON 

E O HART 

J HEADLAM

R HEALEY  

W C McDougall HODSON

J F I’ANSON 

J B IRELAND 

J L JAMESON MC

H A JAMESON

G G KINDER MC

H KNOWLES

P I MARSTON

A W MASON

J S MORTON

N NESBITT

O NEW

A T PARKER

E PARKER

E A ROBINSON MM

V G SELLERS CdeG

P SELLERS

F E G SOUTHWELL

E J C SUPPLE

H SUTTIE 

R A SNOW

J S STOREY 

H TREVOR 

J E TILSTON

G VALENTINE

A SWELLS 

C S WOLSTENHOLME

H MITCHELL

Ripon Council Chamber

WW1 Died

Royal Navy

Lieutenant Ingleby S JEFFERSON

Engine Room Artificer GR DIXON

1stClass Stoker Harry NEEDHAM

1stClass Stoker GW PRATT

Royal Naval Air Service

Probationary Flight Officer GWR BEACHER

Royal Naval Reserve

Lieutenant Robert ASLIN

Warrant Officer Herbert WELLS

Royal Flying Corps

2ndLieutenant AW MASON

2ndAir Mechanic John AW MAWSON

Royal Air Force

Major John L KINNEAR

2ndLieutenant MC MORTON DCM

2ndLieutenant Alan F PARKER

3rdAir Mechanic FE THISTLETHWAITE

2NDDragoon Guards

Shoeing Smith Christopher I’ANSON

Yorkshire Hussars

Trooper J PARKER

Trooper JP PATRICK

Royal Field Artillery

Gunner William CONNOR

Gunner J DONOGHUE

Gunner TE HARGRAVE

Gunner GH KING

Gunner F PREST

Gunner Frank SIMPSON

Gunner JT SYKES

Royal Garrison Artillery

Sergeant WH BENSON

Gunner Arthur C CARTER

Gunner JS FIRTH

Gunner EC GRIFFITHS

Gunner Cyril MASON

Gunner George RUMFITT

Gunner Herbert UNWIN

Trench Mortar Battery

Gunner George PRECIOUS

Royal Engineers

Lieutenant VCD Boyd CARPENTER

Sapper Albert ARNETT

Sapper George BLACKBURN

Sapper JW HARDCASTLE

Sapper ES MEGGINSON

Pioneer FC SQUIRES

Grenadier Guards

Sergeant Harry RUMFITT

Guardsman William THORPE

Coldstream Guards

Guardsman J CLARKE

Scots Guards

Guardsman S VICKERMAN

Welsh Guards

Private Percy DAWES

The Royal Scots

Private JH BURGESS

The King’s Own 

(Royal Lancaster Regiment)

Private Albert LACEY

Northumberland Fusiliers

Lieutenant & Adjutant AS WELLS

Lieutenant H LECKENBY

Lance Corporal Robert HARPER

Lance Corporal Herbert F TREVOR

Lance Corporal Joseph WALKER

Private Fred ATKINSON

Private T BUCK

Private John B FISHER

Private FC GELDART

Private Herbert HEBDEN

Private Arthur HUNT

Private F LANCASTER

Private Harry MEADE

Private H NELLIS

Private Walter PEACOCK

Private ML RAPHAEL

Private Thomas YOUNG

The Royal Warwickshire Regiment

2ndLieutenant Eric HEATHERINGTON

The Royal Fusiliers

Lt. Colonel NB ELLIOTT-COOPER VC, DSO, MC

Private Ernest SEARLE

The Lincolnshire Regiment

Private W BENSON

The Devonshire Regiment

Corporal T KERTON MM

The Prince of Wales Own

(West Yorkshire Regiment)

Lt Colonel Wynn C TILLY

Captain John F I’ANSON

Lieutenant Hanley HUTCHINSON

Lieutenant ET PARKER

2nd Lieutenant WT COLE

2ndLieutenant Reuben A MANGIN

Sergeant Henry GILLING

Sergeant Thomas WISE

Lance Sergeant TE BURNETT

Corporal Robert FULLER

Corporal WJ KANE

Corporal William KITCHINGMAN

Corporal JA PEACOCK

Corporal George REYNOLDS

Lance Corporal George ATKINSON

Lance Corporal PO BAINES

Lance Corporal Bernard ELLERKER

Lance Corporal Arthur GRANGE

Lance Corporal A GRANGER

Lance Corporal Harry KNOWLES 

Lance Corporal Tom SHELDON

Lance Corporal Tom WAIT

Signaller J Wilfrid BANKS

Signaller WEG BURTON

Signaller W REDDISH

Private Herbert AKERS

Private George ALDERSON

Private George ANDERSON

Private John ASHTON

Private Albert BAINES

Private Bernard BAINES

Private Charles BENDELOW

Private Fred BLACKBURN

Private RS BLAND

Private Bernard BOOTH

Private BT BULLER MM

Private CF BURTON

Private J CARNEY

Private Tom CARTMAN

Private Stanley CASLING

Private Richard CONNOR

Private John CONSTANTINE

Private James COAKER

Private Fred COUSINS

Private GE COUSINS

Private Percy COUSINS

Private Robert COUSINS

Private W CULLEN

Private Edward CUST

Private Tom DAWSON

Private JA DENNISON

Private George ELLERKER

Private RW ENGLISH

Private William FRENCH

Private William GELDART

Private James HARDCASTLE

Private Percy HARDCASTLE

Private Joseph HARRISON

Private JDW HEAVISIDES

Private John HEWSON

Private William HEWSON

Private Clarence HILLERY

Private Alfred HORNER

Private William HORNER

Private Alfred HUDSON

Private FW HUDSON

Private George JARVIS

Private JH JARVIS

Private FW JUDSON

Private WB KAY

Private W KAY

Private Harry KILDING

Private Thomas C KIRK

Private Norris KITCHINGMAN

Private CW KNAGGS

Private James LEEMING

Private FS LICKLEY

Private JB LUMB

Private John LYNCH

Private Hayward McLOUGHLIN

Private Arthur MASON

Private W MASTERMAN

Private Arthur MEDLEY

Private James METCALFE

Private Fred MUDD

Private James MYERS

Private John MYERS

Private CE NAYLOR 

Private TC NAYLOR

Private WT NEAVE

Private GF PARVIN

Private William POLLARD

Private WH PYBUS

Private T REDDY

Private Cyril RENDER

Private Donald B RENTON

Private FW RICHARDSON

Private WC RICHARDSON

Private EA ROBINSON

Private Philip RODGERS

Private Stephen RODGERS

Private JS SAWYER

Private W SEFTON

Private James SIBALD

Private A SIMPSON

Private William SIMPSON

Private E SPENCE

Private Peter SUTCLIFFE

Private William SWIERS

Private Arthur TAYLOR

Private Frank THOMPSON

Private Howard THOMPSON

Private Edwin TIFFNEY

Private H TROW

Private H WALKER

Private Herbert WEBSTER 

Private Charles WHARTON

Private George WHARTON

Private JA WHITE

Private Frederick WILLOWS

Private RH WISE

Private Herbert WRIGHT 

The East Yorkshire Regiment

Private Robert PALMER

Alexandria Princess of Wales Own Yorkshire Regiment

Corporal Harold AKERS

Lance Corporal Arthur WINSOR

Private TG FOX

Private R PALMER

Private Gordon RICHARDSON

Private T SMITHSON

Private FW TURNER

The Cheshire Regiment

Private John WEBSTER

The Royal Welsh Fusiliers

Private William GOTT

The King’s Own Scottish Borderers

Lance Corporal Cornelius MALONEY

Private CF ELSY

Private GE WEBSTER

The Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

Rifleman James GRUNDY

Rifleman Hubert HOLLOX

The East Lancashire Regiment

Private WW HODGSON

The East Surrey Regiment

Private Fred MOOREY

The Duke of Wellington’s 

(West Riding Regiment)

Lance Corporal W TOPHAM

Private Albert HYATT

The South Staffordshire Regiment

Private Philip BANKS

Private JW INGLEBY

The Prince of Wales Volunteers

(South Lancashire Regiment)

Private Lewis HAYTON

The Oxford & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (52nd)

Major Reginald M OWEN

The Sherwood Foresters

(Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire Regiment)

Private George KITCHINGMAN

The King’s Own 

(Yorkshire Light Infantry)

Corporal CN HOUSEMAN

Lance Corporal AE WATSON

Private Alfred BLACKBURN

Private Harry JACKSON

Private Harry JARVIS

Private GH METCALFE

Private JH STOREY

Private Thomas SWAINSON

The King’s

(Shropshire Light Infantry)

Lieutenant Arthur W HERDMAN

The King’s Royal Rifle Corps

2ndLieutenant James I FARMER

Rifleman JW AMBLER

Rifleman FW GOODGER

Rifleman Albert HAINSTOCK

Rifleman JW PRATT

Rifleman George A ROBSON

Rifleman Thos. ROGERS

The Manchester Regiment

Private John HANDLEY

Private Alan KILDING

The York & Lancaster Regiment

2ndLieutenant RA SNOW

Lance Corporal Peter STAPLES

Private Arthur W ELLERKER

Private Frederick H HOBSON

The Durham Light Infantry

2ndLieutenant PL MARSTON

Sergeant H BURNLEY

Private William ARNETT

Private John BLAND

Private Albert Victor GILL

Private Alfred MONGER

Private Christopher TURNER

The Highland Light Infantry

Private FC METCALFE

The Gordon Highlanders

Major Robert D OXLEY

The Connaught Rangers

Captain Gilbert THOMPSON

Princess Louise’s

(Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders)

Private James CAMPBELL

The Rifle Brigade

(The Prince Consort’s Own)

Rifleman Harry SEFTON

Rifleman Wilfrid SHERWIN

The Monmouthshire Regiment

Private HB HORNBY

Machine Gun Corps

Sergeant Charles E NICOL

Lance Corporal GH WARD

Driver JT PREST

Driver Fred WRIGHT

14THBattn. The London Regiment

(London Scottish)

Sergeant A THOROGOOD

Private C WINSOR

Royal Defence Corps

Lance Corporal JH BELLERBY

Royal Army Service Corps

Surgeon JW JACKSON

Lance Corporal James DALTON

Royal Army Medical Corps

Private Frederick William HUNT

VAD

Nurse Katherine F KINNEAR

Australian Imperial Force

Corporal Robert BICKERSTETH

Private George ENGLISH

Private P PARKINSON

Canadian Expeditionary Force

Private C COMPTON

Private H COMPTON

Private F REYNARD

Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry

Private Albert KANE

Private Charles GELDART

Private Richard JEFFERIES

Private JW KILDING

Private John REYNOLDS

Mercantile Marine

Apprentice William H CARGAN

HM Transport “Karmala”

Surgeon JW JACKSON

Ripon Cathedral

 

WW1 Died

Lt. Col. Neville Bowes ELLIOTT-COOPER VC DSO MC Died 11THFebruary 1918

Lt. Col. Ronald Harcourt SANDERSON Killed in Action 17thApril 1918

Lt. Hanley HUTCHINSON Died in France 1stSeptember 1917 aged 26.

Private Thomas Crow KIRK aged 17 Killed in Action 6thAugust 1915

2ndLt Reuben Addison MANGIN DIED 7THApril 1918

Lt Ingleby Stuart JEFFERSON Royal Navy aged 24 years Killed in Action 21stJuly 1917

 WW2 Died

Harry ANDERSON

James ARKLE

Frederick BECKWITH

Gilbert BENSON

Jack BENSON

John BENSON

Leonard BONIFACE

George BOWSER

James BRADLEY

Geoffrey BRAITHWAITE

Leslie BRISCOMBE

John BULL

Thomas BURDES

K Alan BURINI

William CAMPBELL

George CARTMAN

Harry CLEGG

Charles COWELL

Bernard CUNDILL

Frank DARBYSHIRE

Frank ECCLES

Harry ELLERKER

Samuel ELSY

Harold FAWBERT

William FLOCKTON

William GORMAN

Albert GRANGE

Ernest GRANGE

Robert GREEN

Christopher HAITHWAITE

Robert HAITHWAITE

John HALL

Clifford HARNIESS

Charles HENSTOCK

Gilbert HISLOP

Marjorie HODGSON

Kenneth HOLROYD

Richard HORNBY

Archibald HUDSON

John HUNTER

John JERVELUND

Cecil JOLLY

William JULIAN

William LONSDALE

Ian MACGILL

Alfred MARLOW

Austin METCALFE

Charles METCALFE

Ernest METCALFE

George METCALFE

John METCALFE

Ronald METCALFE

George MYERS

Gordon MYERS

Harry NELSON

Norman ORTON

Frederick PREST

Robert PRINCE

Herbert RAMM

Isaac RAWSON

James ROBB

John ROWATT

Thomas ROWLAND

George SIMPSON

John SIMPSON

William SIMPSON

Norman SKIRROW

Robert SPETCH

Geoffrey STAINTHORPE

James STARKEY

William SULLIVAN

Ronald TATE

John THORNTON

John St L THORNTON

Ronald THORNTON

Ernest THWAITES 

Edward VICKERS

Richard VICKERS

Lawrence WADDINGTON

John WARD

James WILKINSON