Church Fenton St Marys

Died WW1

Charles A BARRATT

Thomas H BINNS

Arthur BRITTON

Wilfred CLAUGHTON

Fred EDEN

Ralph GILBERTSON

Daniel A HARLAND

Joseph HEY

Ernest HOLT

Fred JACKSON

Herbert JACKSON

Horace LAMB

Alfred STEAD

Fred WHITTINGHAM

Tom WILKINSON

Died WW2

William CRAFT

Wilfred DARLEY

Kenneth LIDDLE

Arthur THOMPSON

William THOMPSON

Eric VEVERS

Served WW2

Cyril ATKINSON Royal Air Force

Edwin BINNS 11TH Hussars (Prince Albert’s Own)

Francis BRITTON Royal Army Medical Corps

William CRAFT Royal Air Force

Dennis DAVISWORTH Cameronians (SR)

Dennis EASTWOOD Royal Army Service Corps

William HEY Royal Air Force

Herbert JACKSON 9TH Duke of Wellington’s (WR) Regt.

Kenneth LIDDLE 8TH Duke of Wellington’s (WR) Regt.

Saville DAG-METCALF Royal Naval Reserve

George OLDFIELD Gordon Highlanders

Harry ROBINSON Royal Artillery

George ROBINSON Royal Army Service Corps

Bertram STUBBS Royal Army Medical Corps

Arthur THOMPSON Royal Artillery

Wilfred TINKLER King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

Donald VARLEY Royal Army Service Corps

Edmund LUND Royal Engineers

Raymond BURTON Royal Marines

Marjorie HODGSON Women’s Air Auxiliary Force

Geoffrey POULTER Royal Air Force

Charles WRIGHT Yorkshire Regiment

William CLAYTON Royal Navy

Albert TETHER     Royal Marines

Thomas LOWE 2nd East Yorkshire Regiment

Patricia BLAKELY Women’s Air Auxiliary Force

Fred DARLEY Royal Navy

Joe HOLT 11th Green Howards

Donald BLAKEY Royal Signals

George LEWIS Royal Engineers

Derek MACNAMARA Royal Artillery

Lawrence MACNAMARA Royal Engineers

Dennis BURTON Royal Marines

Herbert HARRISON 

Hubert BAXTER 10TH Duke of Wellington’s (WR) Regt.

Olga BLACKBURN Auxiliary Territorial Services

Harry COLLIER Royal Air Force

Charles DARLEY 6th East Yorkshire Regiment

Edgar EASTWOOD Royal Artillery

Ralph GILBERTSON Royal Air Force

 Harry HILL West Yorkshire Regiment

Thomas JAGGER King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

James McROBIE West Yorkshire Regiment

Harry OLDFIELD Royal Air Force

Albert RANSOME Royal Artillery

Herbert ROBINSON Royal Artillery

Charles SMITH Royal Engineers

John SYKES Royal Horse Guards

George THORNLEY Royal Air Force

Sydney TINKLEY West Yorkshire Regiment

Frederick WORRELL Royal Armoured Corps

James E THOMPSON Royal Air Force

William THOMPSON West Yorkshire Regiment

Ivy BURTON Auxiliary Territorial Services

Richard CHEFFINS Royal Engineers

Douglas HEATH Royal Air Force

Wilfred DARLEY Royal Artillery

Alan WILTON Royal Army Ordnance Corps

Ernest TINKLER Royal Artillery

Harold CARTER East Yorkshire Regiment

Cyril BLAKEY Royal Signals

John R HOLGREAVES Royal Navy

Dennis VEVERS Royal Air Force

Eric VEVERS Royal Air Force

Ronald SMITH Royal Engineers

Michael GAUNT Royal Air Force

Leslie HODGSON Royal Air Force