Baildon Parish Church. St John’s War Memorial

World War I

E. S. Ambler

H. Anderton

J.T. Archer

J. Badland

A.B. Bagworth

J.W. Bailey

J. Bailey

H. Bairstow

P. Balmforth

F. Barraclough

H. Barraclough

J. Barraclough

W. Barraclough

A. Bathers

F. Beech

E. Bentley

F. Bird

F. Booth

E. Bottomley

W. Bousfield

B. Bower

J.W. Brook

J.A. Brook

R. Brown

 J.W. Duckworth

F. Dyson

E. Ellis

H.W. Field

J. Foy

F. Furness

S.M. Geld

N. Gilks

B. Gill

E. Goodall

H. Gregson

J. Greenwood

T. Greenwood

S. Haigh-Lumby

L. Hall

W. Hall

G. Halliday

N. Halliday

E. Halliday

J. Hannaford

R. Harrison

T. Harrison

W. Harrison

A.V. Heslop

A. Hewitson

G. Hodgetts

J. Hodgson

M.S. Hodgson

W.A. Holgate

E.L. Holmes

J. Hewitt

E. Hutton

J. Ingham

A. Johnson

W.H. Jones

H. Lancaster

M. Law

P. Leeming

R. Lister

C. Long

M. Long

N.S. Lund

C. Margetts

M.E. McCuen

W. McHugh

G. Mead

T. Metcalfe

C.V.A. Middleton

H. Midgley

J.A.V. Midgley

W. Midgley

W. Midgley

C. Mitchell

J. Mitchell

B. Mitchelson

W. Murgatroyd

W. Murgatroyd

G. Myers

C. Newall

A.W. Newsholme

B. Nicholson

C.W.M. Nicholson

B. North

J. Oddy

W. Peal

J. Peel

P. Pemberton

S. Pitts

J.N. Pullan

J.W. Pullan

M. Raistrick

W. Raistrick

P. Raspin

A. Rawstron

A. Robinson

E. Robinson

W. Robinson

B. Roomn

L. Scott

C. Simmonds

J. Skeate

J.W. Slingsby

E. Smith

H. Smith

S. Smith

H. Stoney

N.C. Studley

H. Sutcliffe

G. Tarrant

E. Taylor

J.W. Taylor

W. Thompson

W. Thompson

F. Waddington

F. Wadkins

W.R. Wardman

C.A. Watson

T.A. Weightman

G.A. Whitehead

G.N. Whitehead

H. Whitehead

J. Whitehead

T. Whitehead

J. Whitley

J.T. Whittaker

L. Wildman

H. Wilkinson

A.J. Wilson

A. Wood

Also: G.W.E. Maude & M.D.W. Maude sons of the Lord of the Manor

WWII

E.A. Bairstow

A.R. Bell

F. Bishop

W.P. Blewitt

H. Boocock

D.E. Bottomley

L. Brewer

D. Broderick

C. Broom

G. Brown

J. Carter

W. Catterall

H. Cavanagh

G.T. Cheetham

V. Chittenden

J.H. Claridge

M.J.E. Clark

J. Clayton

F. Cooper

F. Crabtree

A. Dalrymple

A. Dean

H.H. Denby

R. Denney

H. Dolphin

J.S. Greenwood

C. Haigh

E. Hainsworth

J.B. Hall

H. Hartley

F.A.S. Haynes

F. Heron

B. Hick

S. Hird

H. Holmes

A. Hood

E.D. Hyland

J. Jackson

H. Jeffrey

E. Johnson

T.H. Jowett

E.T. Laverack

C.W. Lee

D.H. Mann

T.E. Mackrill

C. Mash

E. Mellor

A. Murgatroyd

T. McMahon

C. Nash

J. Neale

H. Newman

I. Ogden

N.F. Petty

G.A. Phelps

J. Plews

A. Pollard

C.W. Poole

C.H. Queripel

D.L. Rawnsley

G. Read

W.L. Rees

J.S. Sharp

W. Simmons

J.S. Singleton

L.J. Stacey

S.M. Stacey

J. Stirk

C. Thompson

H.H. Thompson

M. Thompson

H. Throup

G. Turner

P.R. Unwin

L.N. Vaudin

E.A.O. Vaughan-Bentley

R.J. Wadsworth

J.S. Walton

W. Watson

A.H. Wettone

J. Whitaker

L. Whitaker

R. Whitfield

J.S. Wigglesworth

E.O. Wildman

R.D. Williams

W.H. Zillessen